EU results Leave:
17,410,742   
- 51.89%

Remain:
16,141,241   
- 48.11%

The percentage for Remain and Leave is the percentage of the total valid vote. The Turnout % is the total valid vote as a percentage of the electorate - this is not the same turnout figure as that given by the Electoral Commission which includes invalid votes in its calculation. Technically this is correct, but past data on voting has been limited mainly to valid votes, and I have chosen to be consistent.

The results are also available by region, and also by turnout, and by the percentage vote for Leave.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y 

IDAreaElectorateValid voteRemain%Leave%Turnout %
148Aberdeen City154,266104,71463,98561.1040,72938.9067.88
149Aberdeenshire196,809138,96176,44555.0162,51644.9970.61
368Adur48,75537,22916,91445.4320,31554.5776.36
189Allerdale74,42654,23822,42941.3531,80958.6572.88
195Amber Valley96,76073,82029,31939.7244,50160.2876.29
150Angus87,13759,25832,74755.2626,51144.7468.01
151Argyll and Bute66,64248,69629,49460.5719,20239.4373.07
369Arun117,13891,12934,19337.5256,93662.4877.80
320Ashfield91,91666,89920,17930.1646,72069.8472.78
261Ashford90,51669,78628,31440.5741,47259.4377.10
180Aylesbury Vale136,235106,83352,87749.5053,95650.5078.42
345Babergh70,62855,24225,30945.8129,93354.1978.22
002Barking and Dagenham115,81273,88027,75037.5646,13062.4463.79
003Barnet223,467161,033100,21062.2360,82337.7772.06
049Barnsley175,809122,90938,95131.6983,95868.3169.91
190Barrow-in-Furness53,19436,07414,20739.3821,86760.6267.82
222Basildon132,77197,99930,74831.3867,25168.6273.81
240Basingstoke and Deane128,677100,32848,25748.1052,07151.9077.97
321Bassetlaw85,54763,96720,57532.1743,39267.8374.77
096Bath and North East Somerset136,522105,23060,87857.8544,35242.1577.08
110Bedford119,53086,06641,49748.2244,56951.7872.00
004Bexley170,779128,48947,60337.0580,88662.9575.24
058Birmingham707,293450,702223,45149.58227,25150.4263.72
285Blaby73,83256,47122,88840.5333,58359.4776.49
081Blackburn with Darwen100,11765,32128,52243.6636,79956.3465.24
082Blackpool102,35466,92721,78132.5445,14667.4665.39
143Blaenau Gwent51,13634,80213,21537.9721,58762.0368.06
196Bolsover58,06341,97212,24229.1729,73070.8372.29
034Bolton197,109138,08057,58941.7180,49158.2970.05
292Boston39,36330,4047,43024.4422,97475.5677.24
104Bournemouth132,75291,92641,47345.1250,45354.8869.25
115Bracknell Forest85,29864,89029,88846.0635,00253.9476.07
065Bradford342,817228,488104,57545.77123,91354.2366.65
223Braintree112,56286,23633,52338.8752,71361.1376.61
299Breckland98,98973,54826,31335.7847,23564.2274.30
005Brent186,793121,40472,52359.7448,88140.2664.99
224Brentwood58,77746,70419,07740.8527,62759.1579.46
138Bridgend104,49274,34533,72345.3640,62254.6471.15
122Brighton and Hove198,293146,675100,64868.6246,02731.3873.97
097Bristol, City of312,465228,445141,02761.7387,41838.2773.11
300Broadland99,25477,73735,46945.6342,26854.3778.32
006Bromley231,473182,43292,39850.6590,03449.3578.81
375Bromsgrove74,17058,81526,25244.6332,56355.3779.30
251Broxbourne68,99750,87217,16633.7433,70666.2673.73
322Broxtowe83,59365,42629,67245.3535,75454.6578.27
273Burnley64,46143,31614,46233.3928,85466.6167.20
035Bury141,600101,02846,35445.8854,67454.1271.35
142Caerphilly130,80192,47339,17842.3753,29557.6370.70
066Calderdale149,195105,92546,95044.3258,97555.6871.00
184Cambridge80,10857,79942,68273.8515,11726.1572.15
007Camden145,42595,13371,29574.9423,83825.0665.42
337Cannock Chase75,01053,57816,68431.1436,89468.8671.43
262Canterbury109,39982,04840,16948.9641,87951.0475.00
147Cardiff243,689169,604101,78860.0267,81639.9869.60
191Carlisle80,12459,68323,78839.8635,89560.1474.49
135Carmarthenshire139,227103,03547,65446.2555,38153.7574.01
225Castle Point68,86051,84514,15427.3037,69172.7075.29
111Central Bedfordshire204,004158,80469,67043.8789,13456.1377.84
133Ceredigion53,40039,74221,71154.6318,03145.3774.42
286Charnwood133,78094,17243,50046.1950,67253.8170.39
226Chelmsford129,971100,79447,54547.1753,24952.8377.55
234Cheltenham87,06066,01337,08156.1728,93243.8375.82
327Cherwell108,34281,83640,66849.6941,16850.3175.53
077Cheshire East285,957221,125107,96248.82113,16351.1877.33
080Cheshire West and Chester259,878193,53795,45549.3298,08250.6874.47
197Chesterfield79,90557,42422,94639.9634,47860.0471.87
370Chichester91,65971,33735,01149.0836,32650.9277.83
181Chiltern70,18558,60432,24155.0226,36344.9883.50
274Chorley84,15963,51527,41743.1736,09856.8375.47
211Christchurch39,17631,05012,78241.1718,26858.8379.26
161City of Edinburgh346,073252,294187,79674.4464,49825.5672.90
001City of London5,9874,3993,31275.291,08724.7173.48
153Clackmannanshire37,84125,42714,69157.7810,73642.2267.19
227Colchester127,52095,71944,41446.4051,30553.6075.06
128Conwy91,36865,50430,14746.0235,35753.9871.69
192Copeland54,20637,94714,41938.0023,52862.0070.01
306Corby43,31332,08111,47035.7520,61164.2574.07
100Cornwall419,755323,205140,54043.48182,66556.5277.00
235Cotswold68,73454,82128,01551.1026,80648.9079.76
075County Durham389,507267,398113,52142.45153,87757.5568.65
059Coventry221,389153,06467,96744.4085,09755.6069.14
313Craven44,32035,89116,93047.1718,96152.8380.98
371Crawley73,57553,83522,38841.5931,44758.4173.17
008Croydon245,349171,13492,91354.2978,22145.7169.75
252Dacorum108,96586,24442,54249.3343,70250.6779.15
074Darlington77,66255,16624,17243.8230,99456.1871.03
263Dartford73,95155,85519,98535.7835,87064.2275.53
307Daventry61,00449,38120,44341.4028,93858.6080.95
129Denbighshire75,36252,07223,95546.0028,11754.0069.10
088Derby171,246120,65551,61242.7869,04357.2270.46
198Derbyshire Dales57,07546,72822,63348.4424,09551.5681.87
050Doncaster217,432151,18246,92231.04104,26068.9669.53
264Dover85,01165,01624,60637.8540,41062.1576.48
060Dudley244,516175,22656,78032.40118,44667.6071.66
155Dumfries and Galloway115,83782,66743,86453.0638,80346.9471.36
156Dundee City105,55466,38539,68859.7826,69740.2262.89
009Ealing212,991149,04190,02460.4059,01739.6069.98
157East Ayrshire91,97757,83333,89158.6023,94241.4062.88
217Eastbourne71,72653,54522,84542.6730,70057.3374.65
185East Cambridgeshire62,43548,08623,59949.0824,48750.9277.02
203East Devon112,52788,78340,74345.8948,04054.1178.90
212East Dorset71,96658,48824,78642.3833,70257.6281.27
158East Dunbartonshire83,03162,37444,53471.4017,84028.6075.12
241East Hampshire90,58873,92237,34650.5236,57649.4881.60
253East Hertfordshire106,26085,36642,37249.6442,99450.3680.34
242Eastleigh97,28076,07436,17247.5539,90252.4578.20
293East Lindsey107,00980,12823,51529.3556,61370.6574.88
159East Lothian77,78855,76436,02664.6019,73835.4071.69
308East Northamptonshire68,33452,57421,68041.2430,89458.7676.94
160East Renfrewshire69,57552,94139,34574.3213,59625.6876.09
084East Riding of Yorkshire266,047198,91578,77939.60120,13660.4074.77
338East Staffordshire83,55862,11622,85036.7939,26663.2174.34
193Eden41,87231,71814,80746.6816,91153.3275.75
179Eilean Siar21,25914,9038,23255.246,67144.7670.10
352Elmbridge98,61377,00345,84159.5331,16240.4778.09
010Enfield198,387136,90676,42555.8260,48144.1869.01
228Epping Forest100,01676,85228,67637.3148,17662.6976.84
353Epsom and Ewell56,38245,30323,59652.0821,70747.9280.35
199Erewash87,59666,53025,79138.7740,73961.2375.95
204Exeter86,41763,80335,27055.2828,53344.7273.83
162Falkirk117,39279,25844,98756.7634,27143.2467.52
243Fareham90,17571,73532,21044.9039,52555.1079.55
186Fenland71,44752,62615,05528.6137,57171.3973.66
163Fife272,995182,220106,75458.5975,46641.4166.75
130Flintshire115,96486,79737,86743.6348,93056.3774.85
346Forest Heath38,52727,9519,79135.0318,16064.9772.55
236Forest of Dean66,70551,64321,39241.4230,25158.5877.42
275Fylde61,17446,20619,88943.0426,31756.9675.53
053Gateshead145,866102,95844,42943.1558,52956.8570.58
323Gedling88,29867,57730,03544.4537,54255.5576.53
382Gibraltar24,11920,14519,32295.918234.0983.52
164Glasgow City449,806252,809168,33566.5984,47433.4156.20
237Gloucester89,66164,57726,80141.5037,77658.5072.02
244Gosport62,78146,12716,67136.1429,45663.8673.47
265Gravesham72,80854,51918,87634.6235,64365.3874.88
301Great Yarmouth72,63450,12814,28428.5035,84471.5069.01
011Greenwich168,967117,36565,24855.5952,11744.4169.46
354Guildford102,20978,61344,15556.1734,45843.8376.91
127Gwynedd84,57561,18235,51758.0525,66541.9572.34
012Hackney163,284106,26683,39878.4822,86821.5265.08
078Halton95,28965,00527,67842.5837,32757.4268.22
314Hambleton70,13354,98225,48046.3429,50253.6678.40
013Hammersmith and Fulham114,86380,24256,18870.0224,05429.9869.86
287Harborough67,42054,87827,02849.2527,85050.7581.40
014Haringey150,098105,84679,99175.5725,85524.4370.52
229Harlow59,12443,46913,86731.9029,60268.1073.52
315Harrogate119,98794,58548,21150.9746,37449.0378.83
015Harrow162,397117,22564,04254.6353,18345.3772.18
245Hart69,94657,79530,28252.4027,51347.6082.63
070Hartlepool70,34146,10014,02930.4332,07169.5765.54
218Hastings61,95744,35020,01145.1224,33954.8871.58
246Havant95,36670,62926,58237.6444,04762.3674.06
016Havering183,082139,08642,20130.3496,88569.6675.97
092Herefordshire, County of138,247108,27044,14840.7864,12259.2278.32
254Hertsmere73,29556,12527,59349.1628,53250.8476.57
165Highland175,563125,65770,30855.9555,34944.0571.57
200High Peak72,48754,83327,11649.4527,71750.5575.65
017Hillingdon193,033133,02258,04043.6374,98256.3768.91
288Hinckley and Bosworth85,30565,47025,96939.6739,50160.3376.75
372Horsham104,27085,08843,78551.4641,30348.5481.60
018Hounslow165,050115,07658,75551.0656,32148.9469.72
187Huntingdonshire128,48699,92745,72945.7654,19854.2477.77
276Hyndburn62,04240,13713,56933.8126,56866.1964.69
166Inverclyde58,62438,69824,68863.8014,01036.2066.01
347Ipswich91,57466,35327,69841.7438,65558.2672.46
126Isle of Anglesey51,44537,95118,61849.0619,33350.9473.77
125Isle of Wight109,84479,38030,20738.0549,17361.9572.27
101Isles of Scilly1,7991,42480356.3962143.6179.16
019Islington144,514101,60076,42075.2225,18024.7870.30
020Kensington and Chelsea83,04254,73937,60168.6917,13831.3165.92
309Kettering70,57053,90721,03039.0132,87760.9976.39
302King's Lynn and West Norfolk113,88485,08028,58733.6056,49366.4074.71
083Kingston upon Hull, City of180,230113,35536,70932.3876,64667.6262.89
021Kingston upon Thames108,83885,27052,53361.6132,73738.3978.35
067Kirklees307,081217,24098,48545.33118,75554.6770.74
044Knowsley111,64770,90334,34548.4436,55851.5663.51
022Lambeth210,800141,924111,58478.6230,34021.3867.33
277Lancaster100,56773,04135,73248.9237,30951.0872.63
068Leeds543,033387,337194,86350.31192,47449.6971.33
089Leicester213,819138,97270,98051.0867,99248.9265.00
219Lewes76,42859,48230,97452.0728,50847.9377.83
023Lewisham197,514124,47386,95569.8637,51830.1463.02
339Lichfield80,36963,27826,06441.1937,21458.8178.73
294Lincoln63,35143,89418,90243.0624,99256.9469.29
045Liverpool317,924203,554118,45358.1985,10141.8164.03
109Luton127,61284,48136,70843.4547,77356.5566.20
266Maidstone117,29889,12736,76241.2552,36558.7575.98
230Maldon49,07338,83114,52937.4224,30262.5879.13
376Malvern Hills60,21748,49723,20347.8425,29452.1680.54
036Manchester338,064201,814121,82360.3679,99139.6459.70
324Mansfield77,62456,34416,41729.1439,92770.8672.59
114Medway192,524138,88649,88935.9288,99764.0872.14
289Melton37,27330,30512,69541.8917,61058.1181.31
332Mendip85,06865,45533,42751.0732,02848.9376.94
141Merthyr Tydfil42,85528,86512,57443.5616,29156.4467.36
024Merton136,352100,10063,00362.9437,09737.0673.41
205Mid Devon60,53248,00622,40046.6625,60653.3479.31
071Middlesbrough94,61261,35821,18134.5240,17765.4864.85
167Midlothian66,75845,46828,21762.0617,25137.9468.11
348Mid Suffolk78,32561,18527,39144.7733,79455.2378.12
373Mid Sussex108,41687,52846,47153.0941,05746.9180.73
121Milton Keynes177,211130,45663,39348.5967,06351.4173.62
355Mole Valley66,73054,79629,08853.0825,70846.9282.12
145Monmouthshire71,60755,63028,06150.4427,56949.5677.69
168Moray71,37048,10624,11450.1323,99249.8767.40
137Neath Port Talbot105,76675,65232,65143.1643,00156.8471.53
325Newark and Sherwood87,33867,08726,57139.6140,51660.3976.81
340Newcastle-under-Lyme92,81668,93425,47736.9643,45763.0474.27
054Newcastle upon Tyne190,735129,00365,40550.7063,59849.3067.63
247New Forest141,061111,74047,19942.2464,54157.7679.21
025Newham176,985104,69955,32852.8449,37147.1659.16
146Newport104,97773,64932,41344.0141,23655.9970.16
310Northampton144,948105,25943,80541.6261,45458.3872.62
169North Ayrshire104,57267,50438,39456.8829,11043.1264.55
206North Devon75,54858,03124,93142.9633,10057.0476.81
213North Dorset52,98042,20118,39943.6023,80256.4079.65
201North East Derbyshire78,85559,31022,07537.2237,23562.7875.21
085North East Lincolnshire116,30278,98223,79730.1355,18569.8767.91
381Northern Ireland1,260,955790,149440,70755.78349,44244.2262.66
255North Hertfordshire99,31677,67242,23454.3735,43845.6378.21
295North Kesteven86,46867,75325,57037.7442,18362.2678.36
170North Lanarkshire254,567154,94995,54961.6659,40038.3460.87
086North Lincolnshire123,61188,86229,94733.7058,91566.3071.89
303North Norfolk83,06563,79026,21441.0937,57658.9176.80
098North Somerset160,860124,54859,57247.8364,97652.1777.43
055North Tyneside156,993113,46252,87346.6060,58953.4072.27
076Northumberland240,496178,72182,02245.8996,69954.1174.31
363North Warwickshire49,79037,95412,56933.1225,38566.8876.23
290North West Leicestershire73,94457,61122,64239.3034,96960.7077.91
304Norwich96,09166,36637,32656.2429,04043.7669.07
091Nottingham195,394120,66159,31849.1661,34350.8461.75
364Nuneaton and Bedworth93,97869,83123,73633.9946,09566.0174.31
291Oadby and Wigston42,68431,46514,29245.4217,17354.5873.72
037Oldham158,084107,40342,03439.1465,36960.8667.94
171Orkney Islands16,65811,3827,18963.164,19336.8468.33
328Oxford97,33170,33749,42470.2720,91329.7372.27
134Pembrokeshire92,15568,52229,36742.8639,15557.1474.36
278Pendle64,53445,33516,70436.8528,63163.1570.25
172Perth and Kinross110,22481,25549,64161.0931,61438.9173.72
108Peterborough120,89287,39234,17639.1153,21660.8972.29
102Plymouth186,989133,45553,45840.0679,99759.9471.37
105Poole113,42185,44835,74141.8349,70758.1775.34
123Portsmouth140,51798,72041,38441.9257,33658.0870.25
132Powys103,27079,46936,76246.2642,70753.7476.95
279Preston94,28464,74530,22746.6934,51853.3168.67
214Purbeck36,41828,72011,75440.9316,96659.0778.86
117Reading103,17274,76743,38558.0331,38241.9772.47
026Redbridge189,843128,23369,21353.9759,02046.0367.55
072Redcar and Cleveland103,52972,71424,58633.8148,12866.1970.24
377Redditch61,03845,88217,30337.7128,57962.2975.17
356Reigate and Banstead103,73181,16140,18149.5140,98050.4978.24
173Renfrewshire127,29488,12957,11964.8131,01035.1969.23
140Rhondda Cynon Taf172,890116,56353,97346.3062,59053.7067.42
280Ribble Valley46,14836,44215,89243.6120,55056.3978.97
316Richmondshire36,79427,63611,94543.2215,69156.7875.11
027Richmond upon Thames132,632108,80675,39669.2933,41030.7182.04
038Rochdale156,621103,23141,21739.9362,01460.0765.91
231Rochford66,58952,44717,51033.3934,93766.6178.76
281Rossendale52,75038,18115,01239.3223,16960.6872.38
220Rother72,75557,66923,91641.4733,75358.5379.26
051Rotherham197,623137,38744,11532.1193,27267.8969.52
365Rugby74,13758,54925,35043.3033,19956.7078.97
357Runnymede58,27244,29420,25945.7424,03554.2676.01
326Rushcliffe86,40170,41040,52257.5529,88842.4581.49
248Rushmoor65,79048,78020,38441.7928,39658.2174.15
090Rutland29,39022,96611,35349.4311,61350.5778.14
317Ryedale41,52932,05014,34044.7417,71055.2677.17
039Salford173,668109,81547,43043.1962,38556.8163.23
061Sandwell221,429147,25449,00433.2898,25066.7266.50
318Scarborough82,90060,51122,99938.0137,51261.9972.99
152Scottish Borders88,44064,91437,95258.4726,96241.5373.40
333Sedgemoor89,71468,41426,54538.8041,86961.2076.26
047Sefton206,298147,87876,70251.8771,17648.1371.68
319Selby65,27851,60321,07140.8330,53259.1779.05
267Sevenoaks87,25370,34932,09145.6238,25854.3880.63
052Sheffield396,406266,753130,73549.01136,01850.9967.29
268Shepway80,87960,61322,88437.7537,72962.2574.94
174Shetland Islands17,37512,2226,90756.515,31543.4970.34
094Shropshire236,788183,15378,98743.13104,16656.8777.35
118Slough87,87354,54224,91145.6729,63154.3362.07
062Solihull160,425121,95053,46643.8468,48456.1676.02
124Southampton158,171107,66549,73846.2057,92753.8068.07
175South Ayrshire88,11661,50636,26558.9625,24141.0469.80
182South Bucks52,19440,72420,07749.3020,64750.7078.02
188South Cambridgeshire114,83093,18956,12860.2337,06139.7781.15
202South Derbyshire73,85656,69522,47939.6534,21660.3576.76
112Southend-on-Sea128,85693,87039,34841.9254,52258.0872.85
099South Gloucestershire207,793158,33374,92847.3283,40552.6876.20
207South Hams69,12155,45029,30852.8526,14247.1580.22
296South Holland65,70149,49713,07426.4136,42373.5975.34
297South Kesteven105,45782,47133,04740.0749,42459.9378.20
194South Lakeland81,94865,33134,53152.8630,80047.1479.72
176South Lanarkshire248,949162,592102,56863.0860,02436.9265.31
305South Norfolk102,39580,35838,81748.3141,54151.6978.48
311South Northamptonshire71,30956,62425,85345.6630,77154.3479.41
329South Oxfordshire104,23184,11046,24554.9837,86545.0280.70
282South Ribble84,57363,72426,40641.4437,31858.5675.35
334South Somerset126,49599,46742,52742.7556,94057.2578.63
341South Staffordshire85,77766,69223,44435.1543,24864.8577.75
056South Tyneside115,89379,07930,01437.9549,06562.0568.23
028Southwark195,875129,50294,29372.8135,20927.1966.11
358Spelthorne72,67456,60922,47439.7034,13560.3077.89
342Stafford99,61277,48434,09844.0143,38655.9977.79
343Staffordshire Moorlands79,34759,76021,07635.2738,68464.7375.31
256St Albans104,85986,44554,20862.7132,23737.2982.44
349St Edmundsbury81,14862,21026,98643.3835,22456.6276.66
257Stevenage62,15645,78518,65940.7527,12659.2573.66
046St. Helens136,09693,67939,32241.9854,35758.0268.83
177Stirling66,10048,89933,11267.7215,78732.2873.98
040Stockport221,162163,48985,55952.3377,93047.6773.92
073Stockton-on-Tees141,486100,41538,43338.2761,98261.7370.97
095Stoke-on-Trent179,010117,59036,02730.6481,56369.3665.69
366Stratford-on-Avon98,01479,15838,34148.4440,81751.5680.76
238Stroud92,63174,06440,44654.6133,61845.3979.96
350Suffolk Coastal98,19579,18437,21847.0041,96653.0080.64
057Sunderland207,221134,32451,93038.6682,39461.3464.82
359Surrey Heath65,56952,30525,63849.0226,66750.9879.77
029Sutton140,288106,56049,31946.2857,24153.7275.96
269Swale102,20975,86928,48137.5447,38862.4674.23
136Swansea172,941120,24358,30748.4961,93651.5169.53
106Swindon148,960112,96551,22045.3461,74554.6675.84
041Tameside168,047110,94743,11838.8667,82961.1466.02
344Tamworth56,82542,12913,70532.5328,42467.4774.14
360Tandridge64,04451,42024,25147.1627,16952.8480.29
335Taunton Deane84,16465,73330,94447.0834,78952.9278.10
208Teignbridge103,74082,31237,94946.1044,36353.9079.34
093Telford and Wrekin124,33889,60332,95436.7856,64963.2272.06
232Tendring111,16782,65725,21030.5057,44769.5074.35
249Test Valley94,55975,26136,17048.0639,09151.9479.59
239Tewkesbury67,83153,65225,08446.7528,56853.2579.10
270Thanet99,10872,10226,06536.1546,03763.8572.75
258Three Rivers67,38052,84825,75148.7327,09751.2778.43
113Thurrock109,89779,91622,15127.7257,76572.2872.72
271Tonbridge and Malling93,01974,02132,79244.3041,22955.7079.58
103Torbay102,96175,82427,93536.8447,88963.1673.64
144Torfaen68,95748,14419,36340.2228,78159.7869.82
209Torridge52,88141,42916,22939.1725,20060.8378.34
030Tower Hamlets167,820108,23573,01167.4635,22432.5464.49
042Trafford165,294125,31172,29357.6953,01842.3175.81
272Tunbridge Wells82,18164,99635,67654.8929,32045.1179.09
233Uttlesford64,73551,94325,61949.3226,32450.6880.24
139Vale of Glamorgan95,01172,30936,68150.7335,62849.2776.11
330Vale of White Horse94,48776,65443,46256.7033,19243.3081.13
069Wakefield246,096175,04258,87733.64116,16566.3671.13
063Walsall194,729135,57943,57232.1492,00767.8669.62
031Waltham Forest162,983108,55164,15659.1044,39540.9066.60
032Wandsworth219,521157,884118,46375.0339,42124.9771.92
079Warrington157,042115,14452,65745.7362,48754.2773.32
367Warwick103,09981,61847,97658.7833,64241.2279.16
259Watford65,06046,58623,16749.7323,41950.2771.60
351Waveney90,39165,64624,35637.1041,29062.9072.62
361Waverley92,29175,94244,34158.3931,60141.6182.29
221Wealden121,14196,89244,08445.5052,80854.5079.98
312Wellingborough54,57241,14115,46237.5825,67962.4275.39
260Welwyn Hatfield78,14658,61027,55047.0131,06052.9975.00
116West Berkshire116,75793,27748,30051.7844,97748.2279.89
210West Devon43,82335,59516,65846.8018,93753.2081.22
215West Dorset82,07165,19131,92448.9733,26751.0379.43
154West Dunbartonshire67,59543,22026,79461.9916,42638.0163.94
283West Lancashire85,83463,86928,54644.6935,32355.3174.41
298West Lindsey73,49954,75320,90638.1833,84761.8274.49
178West Lothian130,92588,50851,56058.2536,94841.7567.60
033Westminster120,52478,19653,92868.9724,26831.0364.88
331West Oxfordshire82,44165,67135,23653.6630,43546.3479.66
336West Somerset27,47821,7348,56639.4113,16860.5979.10
216Weymouth and Portland50,44238,25514,90338.9623,35261.0475.84
043Wigan235,982163,27358,94236.10104,33163.9069.19
107Wiltshire366,555288,895137,25847.51151,63752.4978.81
250Winchester89,59572,76442,87858.9329,88641.0781.21
119Windsor and Maidenhead102,66581,79244,08653.9037,70646.1079.67
048Wirral242,568172,00088,93151.7083,06948.3070.91
362Woking71,31355,22131,00756.1524,21443.8577.43
120Wokingham121,89197,50155,27256.6942,22943.3179.99
064Wolverhampton174,760117,93644,13837.4373,79862.5767.48
378Worcester73,51654,23925,12546.3229,11453.6873.78
374Worthing81,38461,36628,85147.0132,51552.9975.40
131Wrexham98,38470,36628,82240.9641,54459.0471.52
379Wychavon94,49776,38932,18842.1444,20157.8680.84
183Wycombe125,26094,79049,26151.9745,52948.0375.67
284Wyre84,47162,97922,81636.2340,16363.7774.56
380Wyre Forest77,87857,63221,24036.8536,39263.1574.00
087York155,157109,60063,61758.0445,98341.9670.64
Total46,500,00133,551,98316,141,24148.1117,410,74251.8972.15


Source: Electoral Commission

 

Return to main referendum page

Results of the UK Referendum on EU membership
Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber
Last Modified: 12 Jul 16